List of Renewable Energy Equipment Manufacturing Companies

Selling into Renewable Energy Equipment Manufacturing? Here are its companies, biggest first, including Vestas, Nordex Group and ENERCON. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$487M
$10B+
32K

$100M
$1B - $10B
9.2K

$1B - $10B
6.8K

$3.5M
$1B - $10B
4.8K

$100M - $250M
4.8K

$1B - $10B
4.1K

$3.3B
$250M - $500M
3.1K

China, Shanghai, Huangpu
$3.1B
$1B - $10B
2.9K

$879M
$500M - $1B
2.4K

Hungary, Budapest, Budapest
$500M - $1B
1.7K

$50M - $100M
1.6K

$500M - $1B
1K

$834M
$1B - $10B
994

$109M
$100M - $250M
953

$4.3B
$500M - $1B
762

$100M - $250M
736

$1.5B
$250M - $500M
686

China, Zhejiang, Ningbo
$500M - $1B
678

$114M
$250M - $500M
657

$100M - $250M
631

$10M - $25M
591

$184M
$500M - $1B
578

$508M
$250M - $500M
571

China, Sichuan, Chengdu
$1B - $10B
549

$290M
$250M - $500M
513

$1B
$50M - $100M
502

$100M - $250M
473

$2.2M
$25M - $50M
458

$25M - $50M
453

$468M
$25M - $50M
446

$100M - $250M
440

Portugal, Aveiro, Zona Industrial de Padrões
$1B - $10B
437

$585M
$250M - $500M
435

$25M - $50M
433

$1.2B
$250M - $500M
419

$50M - $100M
350

$250M - $500M
329

$1.6M
$250M - $500M
315

$1M - $10M
305

$25M - $50M
301

$798M
$250M - $500M
293

$229M
$100M - $250M
291

$25M - $50M
269

Romania, Cluj, Cluj-napoca
$100M - $250M
265

$25M - $50M
260

$532M
$100M - $250M
259

$565K
<$1M
256

$26M
$250M - $500M
246

$250M - $500M
246

$10M - $25M
229

$150M
$100M - $250M
228

$206M
$25M - $50M
224

$50M
$25M - $50M
221

$100M - $250M
209

China, Jiangsu, Tongzhou District
$50M - $100M
201

$1M - $10M
200

Austria, Salzburg, Seekirchen am Wallersee
$1M - $10M
200

$13M
<$1M
184

$132M
$100M - $250M
170

$254K
$50M - $100M
166

$50M - $100M
156

China, Beijing
$250M - $500M
153

$250M - $500M
153

$50M - $100M
151

$1M - $10M
148

<$1M
147

$10M - $25M
134

China, Shanghai, Shanghai
$250M - $500M
133

$17M
$1M - $10M
128

<$1M
124

$25M
$500M - $1B
124

$50M - $100M
123

$25M - $50M
119

$50M - $100M
109

$117M
$25M - $50M
104

$100M - $250M
104

$54M
<$1M
102

$10M - $25M
102

$10M - $25M
100

$106M
$25M - $50M
100

$50M - $100M
97

$224M
<$1M
95

$145M
$50M - $100M
95

$1M - $10M
94

Estonia, Harju Maakond, Liivamäe
$145M
<$1M
91

$10M - $25M
90

$16M
$500M - $1B
90

$25M - $50M
89

Slovakia, Bratislava, Bratislava-devínska Nová Ves
$179M
$100M - $250M
87

$17M
$25M - $50M
86

$57M
$25M - $50M
86

$26M
$1M - $10M
81

$37M
$50M - $100M
79

$50M - $100M
75

$44M
$1M - $10M
70

$965M
$50M - $100M
69

$25M - $50M
67

$60M
$1M - $10M
67

$48M
$1M - $10M
66

Austria, Niederösterreich, Wiener Neudorf
$1M - $10M
62

About Renewable Energy Equipment Manufacturing companies

Which Renewable Energy Equipment Manufacturing companies are listed?

Renewable Energy Equipment Manufacturing companies of every size, from enterprises to startups, sorted by headcount so the biggest accounts come first. Companies on the list include Vestas, Nordex Group and ENERCON. Every company profile gives you revenue range, headcount, headquarters, tech stack and an employee directory with verified emails and phone numbers.

Where are Renewable Energy Equipment Manufacturing companies located?

Renewable Energy Equipment Manufacturing companies are most often headquartered in the United States, Germany, the United Kingdom, France, the Netherlands and Canada.

What technologies do Renewable Energy Equipment Manufacturing companies use?

The tools most often found in the tech stacks of Renewable Energy Equipment Manufacturing companies include WordPress, Microsoft 365, Amazon Web Services, Autodesk, iCIMS and Shopify. Useful if you integrate with, complement or compete with one of them.

How do I reach decision makers at Renewable Energy Equipment Manufacturing companies?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.