List of Companies Using Palo Alto Firewalls

Prospecting companies using Palo Alto Firewalls? Here they are, biggest first, including Intuitive.ai, DV Trading LLC and JANUS Research Group. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$100M - $250M
595

$1B - $10B
594

$100M - $250M
594

$250M - $500M
594

$665M
$100M - $250M
594

$21K
$1M - $10M
594

$250M - $500M
593

$3.2B
$500M - $1B
593

$500M - $1B
592

$1B - $10B
592

$25M - $50M
592

$1M - $10M
592

$902M
$250M - $500M
592

$292M
$100M - $250M
592

$250M - $500M
591

$100M - $250M
591

$100M - $250M
591

$30M
$250M - $500M
591

$500M - $1B
591

$10M - $25M
591

$568M
$1B - $10B
590

$100M
$250M - $500M
590

$815M
$1B - $10B
590

$50M - $100M
590

$250M - $500M
590

$3.6B
$250M - $500M
590

$1.3B
$250M - $500M
589

$25M - $50M
589

$10M - $25M
589

Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
$100M - $250M
589

$250M - $500M
588

$100M - $250M
588

$250M - $500M
588

$10M - $25M
588

$250M - $500M
588

$23M
$250M - $500M
588

$1B - $10B
588

$500M - $1B
587

$25M - $50M
587

$25M - $50M
587

$250M - $500M
587

$500M - $1B
586

$250M - $500M
586

$250M - $500M
586

$100M - $250M
586

$1B - $10B
586

$250M - $500M
586

$1M - $10M
586

$250M - $500M
586

$50M - $100M
586

$250M - $500M
586

$50M - $100M
585

$100M - $250M
584

$500M - $1B
584

$1B - $10B
584

$100M - $250M
584

$100M - $250M
583

$500M - $1B
583

$80M
$100M - $250M
583

$50M - $100M
583

Romania, Ilfov, Voluntari
$1M - $10M
583

$38M
$100M - $250M
583

$500M - $1B
583

$500M - $1B
582

$250M - $500M
582

$100M - $250M
582

$250M - $500M
582

$3B
$1B - $10B
582

$1B - $10B
581

$500M - $1B
581

$50M - $100M
580

$500M - $1B
580

Luxembourg, Esch-sur-Alzette, Leudelange
$1M - $10M
579

$100M - $250M
579

$1B - $10B
579

Algeria, Alger
$1M - $10M
579

$179M
$1B - $10B
579

$50M - $100M
579

$250M - $500M
579

$500M - $1B
578

$500M - $1B
578

$50M - $100M
578

$1B - $10B
577

$1B - $10B
577

$1B - $10B
577

$25M - $50M
576

$1M - $10M
576

$100M - $250M
576

$100M - $250M
575

$500M - $1B
575

$250M - $500M
575

$10M - $25M
575

Turkey, Istanbul, Esenler
$1B - $10B
575

Cambodia, Phnom Penh, Preah Ponlea
$10M - $25M
575

$100M - $250M
574

$1B - $10B
574

$1M - $10M
574

$100M - $250M
574

$100M - $250M
574

$10M - $25M
574

About companies using Palo Alto Firewalls

Why target companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Palo Alto Firewalls is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include Intuitive.ai, DV Trading LLC and JANUS Research Group.

Which industries use Palo Alto Firewalls the most?

Among companies using Palo Alto Firewalls on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Hospitals and Health Care and Insurance. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Palo Alto Firewalls located?

Companies using Palo Alto Firewalls are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, France, Australia and Germany.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Cisco, Microsoft Entra ID and CookieYes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.