List of Companies Using Ansible

Prospecting companies using Ansible? Here they are, biggest first, including NMI, Saab Australia and Sciensano. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$250M - $500M
836

$25M - $50M
836

$1M - $10M
836

$500M - $1B
836

$10M - $25M
836

Ukraine, Kyiv, Kyiv
$250M - $500M
836

$500M - $1B
835

$1B - $10B
835

$100M - $250M
835

$928M
$1B - $10B
835

$100M - $250M
835

$1B - $10B
835

$50M - $100M
835

$25M - $50M
835

$50M - $100M
835

$25M - $50M
834

$125M
$500M - $1B
834

$1M - $10M
834

$1.8B
$500M - $1B
834

$5.4M
$100M - $250M
834

$422M
$1B - $10B
834

$250M - $500M
834

$100M - $250M
833

$376M
$1B - $10B
833

$1B - $10B
832

$73K
$1B - $10B
832

$250M - $500M
832

$250M - $500M
832

$1B - $10B
832

$236M
$10M - $25M
832

$450M
$250M - $500M
832

$500M - $1B
831

$164M
$50M - $100M
831

$1B - $10B
831

$25M - $50M
831

$250M - $500M
831

$500M - $1B
831

Cayman Islands
$53M
$1B - $10B
831

$500M - $1B
831

$500M - $1B
831

$500M - $1B
830

$25M - $50M
830

$45M
$1B - $10B
830

$500M - $1B
830

$500M - $1B
830

$39M
$1B - $10B
830

$306M
$100M - $250M
830

$500M - $1B
829

$25M - $50M
829

$500M - $1B
829

$60M
$500M - $1B
829

$174M
$25M - $50M
829

$25M - $50M
828

$72M
$100M - $250M
828

$1B - $10B
828

$169M
$250M - $500M
828

$116M
$250M - $500M
828

$500M - $1B
828

$1.3B
$1B - $10B
828

$500M - $1B
828

$1M - $10M
828

$28M
$25M - $50M
828

$100M - $250M
828

$45M
$500M - $1B
827

$250M - $500M
826

$1M - $10M
826

$50M - $100M
825

$100M - $250M
825

$50M - $100M
825

$50M - $100M
825

$1M - $10M
825

$500M - $1B
824

$500M - $1B
824

$500M - $1B
824

$13B
$10M - $25M
824

$100M - $250M
823

$1B - $10B
823

$100M - $250M
823

Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur
$32M
$100M - $250M
823

$250M - $500M
823

$50M - $100M
823

$2M
$250M - $500M
823

$165M
$250M - $500M
823

$500M - $1B
823

$500M - $1B
823

China, Hubei, Wuhan
$1B - $10B
823

$100M - $250M
822

$250M - $500M
822

$1B - $10B
822

Indonesia, West Java, Tangerang
$100M - $250M
822

$250M - $500M
822

$100M - $250M
822

$1B - $10B
822

$25M - $50M
821

$250M - $500M
821

$112M
$50M - $100M
821

$1M - $10M
821

$100M - $250M
820

$1.4M
$250M - $500M
820

$8.8M
$500M - $1B
820

About companies using Ansible

Why target companies using Ansible?

Ansible is a DevOps & observability technology. These are the tools engineering teams build, ship and monitor with, and their users are buyers of developer tools, infrastructure and services. Companies on the list include NMI, Saab Australia and Sciensano.

Which industries use Ansible the most?

Among companies using Ansible on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Technology, Information and Internet and Hospitals and Health Care. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Ansible located?

Companies using Ansible are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Germany, France, Canada and India.

What other DevOps & observability technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider DevOps & observability space? Related technologies with their own company lists include GitHub, New Relic, Docker and Kubernetes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Ansible?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.