List of Companies Using Ansible

Prospecting companies using Ansible? Here they are, biggest first, including Kendrion, Lyreco Benelux and PlanSource. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$13M
$250M - $500M
544

$10M - $25M
544

$94M
$250M - $500M
544

$1B - $10B
544

$100M - $250M
544

$250M - $500M
544

$100M - $250M
544

$250M - $500M
544

$101M
$500M - $1B
544

$500M - $1B
543

Portugal, Porto, Maia
$50M - $100M
543

$100M - $250M
543

$17M
$500M - $1B
543

$50M - $100M
543

$1M - $10M
543

$500M - $1B
543

$250M - $500M
543

$144M
$50M - $100M
542

$365M
$500M - $1B
542

$500M - $1B
542

$250M - $500M
542

$50M - $100M
542

$100M - $250M
542

$500M - $1B
542

$149M
$25M - $50M
542

$100M - $250M
541

$54M
$250M - $500M
541

$70M
$100M - $250M
541

$250M - $500M
541

$250M - $500M
541

$50M - $100M
541

Austria, Salzburg, Puch Bei Hallein
$10M - $25M
540

$1B - $10B
540

$883M
$250M - $500M
540

$50M - $100M
540

$10M - $25M
540

$1B - $10B
540

$1M - $10M
540

$801M
$500M - $1B
540

$65M
$1B - $10B
540

$250M - $500M
540

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, Riyadh
$500M - $1B
540

$288M
$250M - $500M
540

$11M
$10M - $25M
540

$100M - $250M
540

$500M - $1B
539

$10M - $25M
539

$100M - $250M
539

$100M - $250M
539

$1B
$100M - $250M
539

$1M - $10M
539

$50M - $100M
539

$50M - $100M
538

$25M - $50M
538

$134M
$250M - $500M
538

$242M
$100M - $250M
538

$500M - $1B
538

$1M - $10M
538

Poland, Greater Poland, Poznań
$10M - $25M
538

Indonesia, Jakarta, Jakarta
$10M - $25M
538

$500M - $1B
538

$25M - $50M
538

Taiwan, New Taipei City, Sanchong
$2.6M
$250M - $500M
538

$100M - $250M
537

$25M - $50M
537

$250M - $500M
537

$500M - $1B
537

$655M
$100M - $250M
537

$100M - $250M
537

$58M
$1B - $10B
537

$250M - $500M
537

$1B - $10B
537

$10M - $25M
537

$172M
$250M - $500M
537

$500M - $1B
537

$39M
$10M - $25M
537

$66M
$100M - $250M
536

$500M - $1B
536

$159M
$250M - $500M
536

$1M - $10M
536

$100M - $250M
536

$250M - $500M
536

$500M - $1B
536

$12M
$250M - $500M
536

$25M - $50M
536

$10M - $25M
536

$500M - $1B
536

$1M - $10M
536

$362M
$1B - $10B
536

$25M - $50M
536

$10M - $25M
536

$50M - $100M
535

$250M - $500M
535

$332M
$50M - $100M
535

$200M
$250M - $500M
535

$100M - $250M
535

$10M - $25M
535

$4.6B
$250M - $500M
535

$10M - $25M
535

$100M - $250M
535

About companies using Ansible

Why target companies using Ansible?

Ansible is a DevOps & observability technology. These are the tools engineering teams build, ship and monitor with, and their users are buyers of developer tools, infrastructure and services. Companies on the list include Kendrion, Lyreco Benelux and PlanSource.

Which industries use Ansible the most?

Among companies using Ansible on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Technology, Information and Internet and Hospitals and Health Care. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Ansible located?

Companies using Ansible are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Germany, France, Canada and India.

What other DevOps & observability technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider DevOps & observability space? Related technologies with their own company lists include GitHub, New Relic, Docker and Kubernetes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Ansible?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.