List of Companies Using SAP SuccessFactors

Prospecting companies using SAP SuccessFactors? Here they are, biggest first, including VMware Tanzu, valantic Austria (vormals elements.at) and Alexander Technology Group. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$50M - $100M
135

Austria, Salzburg, Salzburg
$1M - $10M
135

$25M - $50M
134

$100M - $250M
134

Bahrain, al 'āşimah, Manama
$1M - $10M
134

$8.6M
$250M - $500M
134

<$1M
134

$100M - $250M
134

$25M - $50M
134

Saudi Arabia, Mecca, Mecca
$1M - $10M
134

$500M - $1B
134

<$1M
134

$250M - $500M
134

$50M - $100M
134

$500M - $1B
134

$25M - $50M
134

$25M - $50M
134

$1M
$25M - $50M
134

$1M - $10M
134

$100M - $250M
134

$1M - $10M
134

$1M - $10M
134

$100M - $250M
133

$50M - $100M
133

$1M - $10M
133

$25M - $50M
133

$100M - $250M
133

$25M - $50M
133

$50M - $100M
133

$50M - $100M
133

$100M - $250M
133

$50M - $100M
133

$50M - $100M
133

$100M - $250M
133

$25M - $50M
133

$10M - $25M
133

$500M - $1B
133

$1B - $10B
133

$25M - $50M
133

$50M - $100M
133

$1M - $10M
133

$25M - $50M
133

$1M - $10M
133

$100M - $250M
133

$350M
$1B - $10B
133

$10M - $25M
133

$44M
$25M - $50M
133

$500M - $1B
133

$10M - $25M
132

$10M - $25M
132

$50M - $100M
132

$100M - $250M
132

$50M - $100M
132

$100M - $250M
132

Panama, Panamá, San Juan Del Este
$10M - $25M
132

$10M - $25M
132

$500M - $1B
132

$25M - $50M
132

$10M - $25M
132

$72M
$25M - $50M
131

$100M - $250M
131

$100M - $250M
131

Luxembourg, Esch-sur-Alzette, Esch-sur-alzette
$233M
$1M - $10M
131

$25M - $50M
131

$1M - $10M
131

$100M - $250M
131

$25M - $50M
131

$100M - $250M
131

$10M - $25M
131

$25M - $50M
131

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, Riyadh
$10M - $25M
131

$25M - $50M
131

Poland, Silesian, Katowice
$1M - $10M
130

$50M - $100M
130

$100M - $250M
130

$10M - $25M
130

$100M - $250M
130

$10M - $25M
130

$50M - $100M
130

$100M - $250M
130

$29M
$100M - $250M
130

$100M - $250M
130

$50M - $100M
130

$1M - $10M
130

$100M - $250M
130

$50M - $100M
130

$10M - $25M
130

$1M - $10M
129

$50M - $100M
129

$10M - $25M
129

$10M - $25M
129

$1M - $10M
129

$14M
$50M - $100M
129

$1M - $10M
129

$25M - $50M
129

$1M - $10M
129

$10M - $25M
129

$1M - $10M
128

$25M - $50M
128

Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island, Aberdeen
$10B+
128

About companies using SAP SuccessFactors

Why target companies using SAP SuccessFactors?

SAP SuccessFactors is a HR & recruiting technology. Companies running these HR, payroll and applicant tracking systems are buyers of HR tech, benefits, recruiting and learning services. Companies on the list include VMware Tanzu, valantic Austria (vormals elements.at) and Alexander Technology Group.

Which industries use SAP SuccessFactors the most?

Among companies using SAP SuccessFactors on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Hospitals and Health Care, Hospitality and Insurance. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using SAP SuccessFactors located?

Companies using SAP SuccessFactors are most often headquartered in the United States, Germany, the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia and Switzerland.

What other HR & recruiting technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider HR & recruiting space? Related technologies with their own company lists include iCIMS, ADP, UKG and Articulate 360.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using SAP SuccessFactors?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.