List of Companies Using Cisco

Prospecting companies using Cisco? Here they are, biggest first, including GCM Grosvenor, KLEEMANN and Maize USD 266. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$195M
$500M - $1B
688

Greece, Kentrikí Makedonía, Kilkís
$250M - $500M
688

$10M - $25M
688

$250M - $500M
688

$100M - $250M
688

$1.2B
$500M - $1B
688

<$1M
688

$500M - $1B
688

$1B - $10B
688

$250M - $500M
688

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, Riyadh
$10M - $25M
688

$500M - $1B
688

$10M - $25M
688

$100M - $250M
688

$25M - $50M
688

$4M
$100M - $250M
687

$399M
$250M - $500M
687

$100M - $250M
687

$1.2B
$250M - $500M
687

Romania, Otopeni
$1B+
687

$25M - $50M
687

$100M - $250M
687

$500M - $1B
687

$1M - $10M
687

$50M - $100M
687

Egypt, Cairo, New Cairo
$52M
$50M - $100M
687

$250M - $500M
687

$738K
$25M - $50M
687

$500M - $1B
687

$7.5M
$100M - $250M
687

$500M - $1B
687

$1M - $10M
687

$25M - $50M
687

$25M - $50M
686

$25M - $50M
686

$50M - $100M
686

$50M - $100M
686

$250M - $500M
686

$1M - $10M
686

$9.7M
$100M - $250M
686

$3.4M
$1B - $10B
686

$100M - $250M
686

$50M - $100M
686

$50M - $100M
686

$100M - $250M
686

$2.1B
$50M - $100M
686

$10B+
686

$1.5B
$250M - $500M
686

$10M - $25M
686

$500M - $1B
686

Armenia, Yerevan, Yerevan
$2.5M
$1M - $10M
686

$25M - $50M
685

$100M - $250M
685

$100M - $250M
685

$100M - $250M
685

$50M - $100M
685

$100M - $250M
685

$25M - $50M
685

$50M - $100M
685

$500M - $1B
685

$150M
$500M - $1B
685

$13M
$100M - $250M
685

Wallis and Futuna
$250M - $500M
685

$1M - $10M
685

$500M - $1B
685

$25M - $50M
685

$25M - $50M
685

$100M - $250M
685

$100M - $250M
684

$1.3M
$250M - $500M
684

Indonesia, South Sumatra, Kampung Tiga
$100M - $250M
684

Lithuania, Vilniaus miestas, Vilnius
$250M - $500M
684

$86M
$500M - $1B
684

$50M - $100M
684

$250M - $500M
684

$100M - $250M
684

$500M - $1B
684

$25M - $50M
684

$10M - $25M
683

$100M - $250M
683

$100M - $250M
683

Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
$100M
$1B - $10B
683

$50M - $100M
683

$10M - $25M
683

$500M - $1B
683

$1M - $10M
683

$250M - $500M
683

Thailand, Bangkok, Pahtum Wan
$1B - $10B
683

$1M - $10M
683

$10M - $25M
683

<$1M
683

$500M - $1B
683

$1M - $10M
683

$500M - $1B
682

$100M - $250M
682

$500M - $1B
682

$25M - $50M
682

$25M - $50M
682

$100M - $250M
682

$1M - $10M
682

About companies using Cisco

Why target companies using Cisco?

Cisco is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include GCM Grosvenor, KLEEMANN and Maize USD 266.

Which industries use Cisco the most?

Among companies using Cisco on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Cisco located?

Companies using Cisco are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Microsoft Entra ID, CookieYes and OneTrust.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Cisco?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.