List of Companies Using Cisco

Prospecting companies using Cisco? Here they are, biggest first, including GTL, GoWireless, Inc. and Mid Penn Bank. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$250M - $500M
647

$500M - $1B
647

$85M
$100M - $250M
647

Austria, Salzburg, Salzburg
$10M - $25M
647

$25M - $50M
647

$25M - $50M
647

$500M - $1B
647

$500M - $1B
647

$50M - $100M
646

Austria, Wien, Wien, Alsergrund
$25M - $50M
646

$250M - $500M
646

$300K
$50M - $100M
646

$25M - $50M
646

$250M - $500M
646

$1B - $10B
646

$500M - $1B
646

$250M - $500M
646

$10M - $25M
646

$250M - $500M
646

$500M - $1B
646

$10M - $25M
646

$42M
$500M - $1B
646

$25M - $50M
645

$532M
$250M - $500M
645

$100M - $250M
645

$100M - $250M
645

$78M
$500M - $1B
645

$500M - $1B
645

$50M - $100M
645

$25M - $50M
645

$500M - $1B
645

$500M - $1B
645

$1M - $10M
645

$100M - $250M
645

$250M - $500M
645

$500M - $1B
645

$1M - $10M
645

$250M - $500M
645

$10M - $25M
644

$62M
$250M - $500M
644

$500M - $1B
644

$10M - $25M
644

$100M - $250M
644

$50M - $100M
644

$250M - $500M
644

$1B - $10B
644

$250M - $500M
644

$1M - $10M
644

$150K
$250M - $500M
644

$500M - $1B
643

$10M - $25M
643

$100M - $250M
643

$500M - $1B
643

$500M - $1B
643

$5.4M
$25M - $50M
643

$100M - $250M
643

$509M
$50M - $100M
643

$652M
$250M - $500M
643

$507M
$250M - $500M
643

$25M - $50M
643

$250M - $500M
643

$511M
<$1M
643

$1M - $10M
643

Chile, Santiago Metropolitan, Santiago
$10B+
643

$1M - $10M
643

$10M - $25M
643

$25M - $50M
642

$1M - $10M
642

$500M - $1B
642

$250M - $500M
642

$100M - $250M
642

$500M - $1B
642

$50M - $100M
642

$250M - $500M
642

$25M - $50M
642

$2B
$250M - $500M
642

$250M - $500M
642

$1B - $10B
642

$250M - $500M
642

$100M - $250M
642

$25M - $50M
642

$250M - $500M
641

$250M - $500M
641

$10M - $25M
641

$891M
$250M - $500M
641

$23M
$100M - $250M
641

$1M - $10M
641

$50M - $100M
641

$50M - $100M
641

$100M - $250M
641

Greece, Attikí, Athens
$250M - $500M
641

Poland, Greater Poland, Warszawa
$250M - $500M
641

$250M - $500M
641

$223M
$500M - $1B
641

$1M - $10M
641

$250M - $500M
641

$150K
$500M - $1B
641

Myanmar, Yangon, Hlaing
$50M - $100M
641

$25M - $50M
640

$1B
$1B - $10B
640

About companies using Cisco

Why target companies using Cisco?

Cisco is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include GTL, GoWireless, Inc. and Mid Penn Bank.

Which industries use Cisco the most?

Among companies using Cisco on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Cisco located?

Companies using Cisco are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Microsoft Entra ID, CookieYes and OneTrust.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Cisco?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.