List of Companies Using Cisco

Prospecting companies using Cisco? Here they are, biggest first, including Wheatley Group, Autopart International and BioLegend. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$25M - $50M
654

$500M - $1B
653

$250M - $500M
653

$50M
$500M - $1B
653

$99M
$50M - $100M
653

$500M - $1B
653

$500M - $1B
653

$250M - $500M
653

$500M - $1B
653

$1B - $10B
653

$100M - $250M
653

Zimbabwe
$10M - $25M
653

$500M - $1B
653

$100M - $250M
653

$100M - $250M
653

Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island
$1B - $10B
653

$100M - $250M
653

$50M - $100M
653

$10M - $25M
652

Romania, Sălaj, Fabrica
$134M
$10M - $25M
652

$50M - $100M
652

$1B - $10B
652

<$1M
652

$202M
$1B - $10B
652

$50M - $100M
652

$25M - $50M
652

$25M - $50M
652

$500M - $1B
652

$25M - $50M
652

$72M
$500M - $1B
651

$12M
$100M - $250M
651

$168M
$250M - $500M
651

$100M - $250M
651

$250M - $500M
651

$61M
$1B - $10B
651

$100M - $250M
651

$500M - $1B
651

$100M - $250M
651

$100M - $250M
651

$500M - $1B
651

$100M - $250M
651

$215M
$100M - $250M
651

$100M - $250M
651

Armenia, Yerevan, Yerevan
$100M - $250M
651

$250M - $500M
651

$100M - $250M
651

$250M - $500M
651

$1B - $10B
651

$1B - $10B
650

$500M - $1B
650

Croatia, Zagreb, Grad, Zagreb
<$1M
650

$25M - $50M
650

$2.9B
$250M - $500M
650

$25M - $50M
650

$100M - $250M
650

$1B - $10B
650

$250M - $500M
650

$250M - $500M
650

$25M - $50M
650

$100M - $250M
650

$100M - $250M
650

$25M - $50M
650

$100M - $250M
649

Fuel Cell Manufacturing
$1.3B
$100M - $250M
649

$100M - $250M
649

$100M - $250M
649

$50M - $100M
649

$10M - $25M
649

$1B - $10B
649

$1M - $10M
649

$25M - $50M
649

$100M - $250M
649

$500M - $1B
649

$25M - $50M
649

Philippines, Metro Manila, South Triangle
$139M
$25M - $50M
649

$859M
$250M - $500M
649

$25M - $50M
649

$1.9B
$1B - $10B
649

$100M - $250M
649

$1M - $10M
648

$25M - $50M
648

$1M - $10M
648

Indonesia, Jakarta
$50M - $100M
648

$6.8M
$100M - $250M
648

$475M
$1B - $10B
648

$1M - $10M
648

$1M - $10M
648

$25M - $50M
648

$1B - $10B
648

$232M
$100M - $250M
648

$100M - $250M
648

$250M - $500M
648

$1B - $10B
648

$50M - $100M
648

$250M - $500M
648

$80M
$100M - $250M
648

$10M - $25M
647

$25M - $50M
647

$250M - $500M
647

$1B - $10B
647

About companies using Cisco

Why target companies using Cisco?

Cisco is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include Wheatley Group, Autopart International and BioLegend.

Which industries use Cisco the most?

Among companies using Cisco on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Cisco located?

Companies using Cisco are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Microsoft Entra ID, CookieYes and OneTrust.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Cisco?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.