List of Companies Using Dynatrace

Prospecting companies using Dynatrace? Here they are, biggest first, including Tyler Technologies / Incode Division, cegedim.cloud and Abalia. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$100M - $250M
164

$1M - $10M
164

$1M - $10M
163

$50M - $100M
163

Argentina, Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires
$35M
$10M - $25M
163

$25M - $50M
163

$100M - $250M
163

$50M - $100M
163

$10M - $25M
163

$50M - $100M
163

$42M
$25M - $50M
163

$1B - $10B
163

$33M
$50M - $100M
163

$12M
$50M - $100M
163

$10M
$100M - $250M
162

$388K
$100M - $250M
162

$105M
$1M - $10M
162

$100M - $250M
162

$100M - $250M
162

$25M - $50M
162

$100M - $250M
162

$25M - $50M
162

$25M - $50M
162

$250M - $500M
162

$1M - $10M
162

$189M
$10M - $25M
161

$500M - $1B
161

$50M - $100M
161

$10M - $25M
161

$100M - $250M
161

$100M - $250M
161

$25M - $50M
161

$50M - $100M
161

$25M - $50M
161

$100M - $250M
161

$10M - $25M
161

$119M
$500M - $1B
161

$50M - $100M
161

$50M - $100M
161

$5.8M
$10M - $25M
160

$100M - $250M
160

$50M - $100M
160

$5.6M
$1M - $10M
160

$30M
$100M - $250M
160

$25M - $50M
160

$1M - $10M
160

$1M - $10M
160

$10M - $25M
160

$250M - $500M
159

$50M - $100M
159

$100M - $250M
159

$250M - $500M
159

$50M - $100M
159

$500M - $1B
159

159

$25M - $50M
159

$100M - $250M
159

$10M - $25M
159

$50M - $100M
159

$500M - $1B
159

$10M - $25M
159

$50M - $100M
158

$100M - $250M
158

$25M
$25M - $50M
158

$25M - $50M
158

$100M - $250M
158

$100M - $250M
158

$25M - $50M
158

$25M - $50M
158

$50M - $100M
158

$500M - $1B
158

$50M - $100M
158

$100M - $250M
158

$50M - $100M
158

$1M - $10M
157

$50M - $100M
157

$50M - $100M
157

$1B - $10B
157

$1M - $10M
157

$50M - $100M
157

$1M - $10M
157

$10M - $25M
157

$100M - $250M
157

$1M - $10M
157

$100M - $250M
157

$50M - $100M
157

$500M - $1B
157

Poland, Masovian, Warsaw
$10M - $25M
156

$100M - $250M
156

$100M - $250M
156

$595M
$250M - $500M
156

$50M - $100M
156

$10M - $25M
156

$50M - $100M
156

Poland, Masovian, Warsaw
$10M - $25M
156

Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island, Aberdeen
$10B+
156

$100M - $250M
156

$50M - $100M
156

$1M - $10M
156

$50M - $100M
155

About companies using Dynatrace

Why target companies using Dynatrace?

Dynatrace is a DevOps & observability technology. These are the tools engineering teams build, ship and monitor with, and their users are buyers of developer tools, infrastructure and services. Companies on the list include Tyler Technologies / Incode Division, cegedim.cloud and Abalia.

Which industries use Dynatrace the most?

Among companies using Dynatrace on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Insurance, Hospitals and Health Care and Banking. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Dynatrace located?

Companies using Dynatrace are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, France, Canada, Germany and India.

What other DevOps & observability technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider DevOps & observability space? Related technologies with their own company lists include GitHub, New Relic, Docker and Kubernetes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Dynatrace?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.