List of Companies Using Imperva

Prospecting companies using Imperva? Here they are, biggest first, including L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited, FLYERALARM and Kelley Drye & Warren LLP. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$50M - $100M
717

$100M - $250M
716

$100M - $250M
716

$337M
$10M - $25M
715

Greece, Attikí, Athens
$31M
$1M - $10M
714

$250M - $500M
713

$500M - $1B
713

$1M - $10M
713

Insurance Carriers
$1B - $10B
712

$25M - $50M
711

$100M - $250M
711

$3M
$250M - $500M
711

$89K
$25M - $50M
710

$500M - $1B
710

$500M - $1B
709

Skiing Facilities
$100M - $250M
709

$163M
$250M - $500M
709

$1M - $10M
708

$250M - $500M
708

$50M - $100M
708

$1M - $10M
708

$100M - $250M
707

$250M - $500M
707

Hong Kong, Kowloon, Tsim Sha Tsui
$10B+
705

$500M - $1B
704

$50M - $100M
704

$25M - $50M
704

$50M - $100M
702

Ecuador, Pichincha, Quito
$25M - $50M
701

$500M - $1B
700

$23M
$250M - $500M
699

$250M - $500M
699

$25M - $50M
698

$10M - $25M
697

$100M - $250M
697

$100M - $250M
695

$250M - $500M
694

$1M - $10M
694

$10M - $25M
693

$100M - $250M
692

$500M - $1B
692

$100M - $250M
691

$100M - $250M
691

$250M - $500M
690

$50M - $100M
690

Puerto Rico, San Juan, San Juan
$100M - $250M
689

$25M - $50M
689

$10M - $25M
687

$100M - $250M
687

$25M - $50M
686

<$1M
686

$1M - $10M
686

$50M - $100M
686

$100M - $250M
686

$10B+
686

$100M - $250M
685

$150M
$500M - $1B
685

$500M - $1B
685

$100M - $250M
685

$500M - $1B
684

$50M - $100M
684

Thailand, Bangkok, Pahtum Wan
$1B - $10B
683

$1B - $10B
682

$222M
$250M - $500M
682

$1M - $10M
681

$537M
$1B - $10B
681

$1B - $10B
681

$500M - $1B
681

$50M - $100M
680

$10M - $25M
680

$50M - $100M
679

$1B - $10B
678

Andorra, Andorra la Vella, Andorra la Vella
$1M - $10M
678

$100M - $250M
678

$25M - $50M
678

$25M - $50M
677

$250M - $500M
676

$1M - $10M
676

$50M - $100M
674

$250M - $500M
672

South Korea, 서울특별시, 강남구
$881M
$500M - $1B
672

$10M - $25M
672

$250M - $500M
672

$131M
$10M - $25M
672

$25M - $50M
671

$250M - $500M
671

$1M - $10M
670

$25M - $50M
669

$1B - $10B
669

$500M - $1B
668

Mexico, Quintana Roo, Cancún
$1B - $10B
667

$525K
$1B - $10B
667

$100M - $250M
667

$25M - $50M
667

$100M - $250M
666

$10M - $25M
665

$100M
$250M - $500M
665

$25K
$100M - $250M
664

$500M - $1B
664

$250M - $500M
664

About companies using Imperva

Why target companies using Imperva?

Imperva is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited, FLYERALARM and Kelley Drye & Warren LLP.

Which industries use Imperva the most?

Among companies using Imperva on LeadIQ, the most common industries are Financial Services, IT Services and IT Consulting, Insurance, Software Development, Non-profit Organizations and Hospitals and Health Care. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Imperva located?

Companies using Imperva are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Australia, Canada, France and Spain.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Cisco, Microsoft Entra ID and CookieYes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Imperva?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.