List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including Danish Agriculture and Food Council, Fives Intralogistics and Friul Intagli Industries S.p.A.. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
<$1M
675

$50M - $100M
675

$1M - $10M
675

$500M - $1B
675

$10B
$500M - $1B
675

$25M - $50M
675

Poland, Pomeranian, Gdańsk
$25M - $50M
675

$50M - $100M
675

$50M - $100M
675

$1.3B
$50M - $100M
674

$250M - $500M
674

$37M
$100M - $250M
674

$250M - $500M
673

$100M - $250M
673

Austria, Wien, Vienna
$55M
$1B - $10B
673

$100M - $250M
673

$250M - $500M
673

Pakistan, Punjab, Lahore
$250M - $500M
673

$500M - $1B
673

$500M - $1B
673

$250M - $500M
673

$250M - $500M
673

$25M - $50M
673

$500M - $1B
673

$25M - $50M
672

$250M - $500M
672

$250M - $500M
672

$50M - $100M
672

$500M - $1B
672

$10M - $25M
672

$1B - $10B
672

$17M
$10M - $25M
672

$100M - $250M
672

$250M - $500M
672

$7.7M
$500M - $1B
672

<$1M
672

$50M - $100M
671

$25M - $50M
671

$100M - $250M
671

$100M - $250M
671

$100M - $250M
671

$250M - $500M
671

$100M - $250M
671

$25M - $50M
671

$1B - $10B
671

$100M - $250M
671

$460M
$250M - $500M
671

$25M - $50M
671

$100M - $250M
671

$100M - $250M
671

$250M - $500M
671

$43K
$100M - $250M
671

$10M - $25M
671

$1M - $10M
670

China, Anhui, Hefei
$5.1B
$100M - $250M
670

$500M - $1B
670

Austria, Oberösterreich, Kremsmünster
$10M - $25M
670

$500M - $1B
670

$2.8B
$250M - $500M
670

$25M - $50M
670

$50M - $100M
670

$1.3M
$25M - $50M
670

$417M
$1B - $10B
670

$100M - $250M
670

$100M - $250M
670

$10M - $25M
669

$100M - $250M
669

$271M
$250M - $500M
669

$10M - $25M
669

$104M
$100M - $250M
669

$25M - $50M
669

$100M - $250M
669

$50M - $100M
669

$250M - $500M
669

$100M - $250M
669

$500M - $1B
669

$50M - $100M
669

$25M - $50M
669

$353M
$500M - $1B
669

$1B - $10B
669

$250M - $500M
668

$1B - $10B
668

$1B - $10B
668

$100M - $250M
668

$100M - $250M
668

$500M - $1B
668

$25M - $50M
668

$500M - $1B
668

$10M - $25M
668

$200M
$250M - $500M
668

$250M - $500M
668

$500M - $1B
668

$50M - $100M
667

Turkey, Istanbul, Esentepe
$1B - $10B
667

$525K
$1B - $10B
667

$250M - $500M
667

$25M - $50M
667

$500M - $1B
667

$50M - $100M
667

$11M
$25M - $50M
667

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include Danish Agriculture and Food Council, Fives Intralogistics and Friul Intagli Industries S.p.A..

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.