List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including Transgourmet/Prodega Schweiz, VGT and VisionFund International. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$1M - $10M
667

$100M - $250M
667

$500M - $1B
667

$1B - $10B
666

Zimbabwe, Manicaland, Mutare
$1M - $10M
666

$1B - $10B
666

$100M - $250M
666

$100K
$100M - $250M
666

$100M - $250M
666

$51M
$100M - $250M
666

$100M - $250M
666

$10M - $25M
666

$100M - $250M
666

$100M - $250M
666

$100M - $250M
666

$100M - $250M
665

$250M - $500M
665

$50M - $100M
665

$100M
$250M - $500M
665

$250M - $500M
665

$250M - $500M
665

Portugal, Lisbon, Lisboa
<$1M
665

$500M - $1B
665

$79M
$1B - $10B
665

$500M - $1B
665

$10M - $25M
665

$100M - $250M
665

$500M - $1B
665

$1B - $10B
664

$250M - $500M
664

$1B - $10B
664

$250M - $500M
664

$1B - $10B
664

$500M - $1B
664

$500M - $1B
664

$10M - $25M
664

$1.1B
$250M - $500M
664

$250M - $500M
664

Czech Republic, Central Bohemian, Beroun
$1M - $10M
664

$2B
$500M - $1B
663

$50M - $100M
663

$10M - $25M
663

Lebanon, Beirut, Beirut
$25M - $50M
663

$100M - $250M
663

$1B - $10B
663

$1B
$100M - $250M
663

$500M - $1B
663

$500M - $1B
663

$1B - $10B
663

$80M
$500M - $1B
663

$250M - $500M
663

$25M - $50M
663

$100M - $250M
663

$25M - $50M
662

$61K
$10M - $25M
662

Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
$1M - $10M
662

$25M - $50M
662

$1B - $10B
662

$1B - $10B
662

$25M - $50M
662

$250M - $500M
662

$10M - $25M
662

$1M - $10M
662

$1B
$100M - $250M
662

$250M - $500M
661

$100M - $250M
661

$181K
$25M - $50M
661

$2.1B
$50M - $100M
661

$267K
$500M - $1B
661

$250M - $500M
661

$250M - $500M
661

Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico City
$10M - $25M
661

$160M
$250M - $500M
661

$1M - $10M
661

$27M
$50M - $100M
660

$250M - $500M
660

$125M
$250M - $500M
660

$250M - $500M
660

$250M - $500M
660

$250M - $500M
660

$1M - $10M
660

$1M - $10M
660

$250M - $500M
660

$250M - $500M
660

$169M
$25M - $50M
660

$50M - $100M
660

$13M
$100M - $250M
659

Sri Lanka, Western, Colombo
$25M - $50M
659

$25M - $50M
659

$10M - $25M
659

$250M - $500M
659

$100M - $250M
659

$50M - $100M
659

$100M - $250M
659

$73M
$100M - $250M
659

$250M - $500M
659

$100M - $250M
658

$1M - $10M
658

$250M - $500M
658

$1.3B
$250M - $500M
658

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include Transgourmet/Prodega Schweiz, VGT and VisionFund International.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.