List of Companies Using Palo Alto Firewalls

Prospecting companies using Palo Alto Firewalls? Here they are, biggest first, including Lifespark, NEVERHACK and Circa Resort & Casino. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$36M
$100M - $250M
672

$17M
$10M - $25M
672

$250M - $500M
671

$161M
$250M - $500M
671

$250M - $500M
671

$43K
$100M - $250M
671

$2.8B
$250M - $500M
670

$25M - $50M
670

$100M - $250M
670

$500M - $1B
670

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh
$50M - $100M
669

$10M - $25M
669

$250M - $500M
669

$500M - $1B
669

$353M
$500M - $1B
669

$250M - $500M
668

$500M - $1B
668

$250M - $500M
668

$500M - $1B
668

$50M - $100M
667

$500M - $1B
667

$2.4B
$250M - $500M
667

$100M - $250M
667

$50M - $100M
666

$100M - $250M
666

$100M - $250M
666

$100M - $250M
666

$100M - $250M
666

$100M
$250M - $500M
665

$250M - $500M
665

<$1M
665

$79M
$1B - $10B
665

$100M - $250M
664

$100M - $250M
663

$80M
$500M - $1B
663

$250M - $500M
663

$25M - $50M
663

$61K
$10M - $25M
662

$25M - $50M
662

$250M - $500M
662

$250M - $500M
661

Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico City
$10M - $25M
661

$250M - $500M
661

$1M - $10M
661

$250M - $500M
660

$250M - $500M
660

$250M - $500M
660

$50M - $100M
660

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, Riyadh
$100M - $250M
659

$100M - $250M
658

$250M - $500M
658

$250M - $500M
658

$250M - $500M
658

$500M - $1B
658

$250M - $500M
658

$250M - $500M
658

$25M - $50M
657

$50M - $100M
657

$1B - $10B
657

$50M - $100M
657

$46M
$50M - $100M
657

$100M - $250M
656

$100M - $250M
656

$100M - $250M
656

$500M - $1B
655

$104M
$250M - $500M
655

$250M - $500M
654

$10M - $25M
654

$10B+
654

$57M
$500M - $1B
654

Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island
$10B+
654

$250M - $500M
653

$500M - $1B
653

$100M - $250M
653

$100M - $250M
653

$202M
$1B - $10B
652

$25M - $50M
652

$25M - $50M
652

$100M - $250M
651

$250M - $500M
651

$100M - $250M
651

$1B - $10B
651

$250M - $500M
650

$100M - $250M
650

$100M - $250M
650

$100M - $250M
649

$25M - $50M
649

$859M
$250M - $500M
649

$25M - $50M
648

$232M
$100M - $250M
648

$10M - $25M
647

Austria, Wien, Wien, Alsergrund
$25M - $50M
646

$25M - $50M
646

$250M - $500M
646

$500M - $1B
646

$1.1B
$500M - $1B
646

$10M - $25M
646

$42M
$500M - $1B
646

$25M - $50M
645

$100M - $250M
645

About companies using Palo Alto Firewalls

Why target companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Palo Alto Firewalls is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include Lifespark, NEVERHACK and Circa Resort & Casino.

Which industries use Palo Alto Firewalls the most?

Among companies using Palo Alto Firewalls on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Hospitals and Health Care and Insurance. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Palo Alto Firewalls located?

Companies using Palo Alto Firewalls are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, France, Australia and Germany.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Cisco, Microsoft Entra ID and CookieYes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.