List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including Xcerra Corporation, Xebia Academy and ZEISS Ophthalmology USA. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$25M - $50M
1K

<$1M
1K

1K

<$1M
1K

<$1M
1K

$1M - $10M
1K

$1M - $10M
1K

$40M
$1M - $10M
1K

$500M - $1B
1K

$165K
<$1M
1K

Portugal, Porto, Leça do Balio
$1B - $10B
1K

$1B - $10B
1K

$1B - $10B
1K

<$1M
1K

$500M - $1B
1K

$1M - $10M
1K

$250M - $500M
1K

$25M - $50M
1K

$100M - $250M
999

$10B+
999

$100M - $250M
999

$500M - $1B
999

$500M - $1B
999

Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur
$50M - $100M
999

$250M - $500M
999

$25M - $50M
999

$250M - $500M
999

$100M - $250M
999

$127M
$50M - $100M
999

$92M
$500M - $1B
998

$1B - $10B
998

$1B - $10B
998

$417M
$500M - $1B
998

$50M - $100M
998

$1B - $10B
998

$3.5M
$500M - $1B
998

$50M - $100M
998

$577M
$250M - $500M
998

$1B - $10B
998

$25M - $50M
997

$500M - $1B
997

Saudi Arabia
$10M - $25M
997

$4.5M
$250M - $500M
996

$1M - $10M
996

$500M - $1B
996

Jersey, st Helier
$1B - $10B
996

$50M - $100M
995

$1B - $10B
995

$20K
$25M - $50M
995

$1B - $10B
995

$250M - $500M
995

<$1M
995

$4B
$10M - $25M
995

$500M - $1B
994

$50M - $100M
994

$10M - $25M
994

$100M - $250M
994

$475M
$1B - $10B
994

$40M
$250M - $500M
994

$1B - $10B
994

$100M - $250M
994

$500M - $1B
994

$1B - $10B
993

$500M - $1B
993

$500M - $1B
993

$100M - $250M
993

$280M
$25M - $50M
992

$100M - $250M
992

$250M - $500M
992

Vietnam, hà Nội, Đống đa
$25M - $50M
992

$8.2M
$250M - $500M
992

$500M - $1B
991

$500M - $1B
991

Cambodia, Phnom Penh
$25M - $50M
991

$250M - $500M
991

$50M - $100M
991

$25M - $50M
991

$500M - $1B
991

$1B - $10B
990

$318M
$250M - $500M
990

$100M - $250M
990

$10M - $25M
990

$1B - $10B
990

Taiwan, New Taipei City, New Taipei City
$250M - $500M
990

$50M - $100M
989

$2.5B
$50M - $100M
989

$500M - $1B
989

$204M
$1B - $10B
989

$1M - $10M
988

$25M - $50M
988

$100M - $250M
988

$10M - $25M
988

Poland, Masovian, Warsaw
$1B - $10B
988

$250M - $500M
988

$10B+
988

$25M - $50M
988

$250M - $500M
988

$25M
$500M - $1B
987

$50M - $100M
987

Japan, Tokio, Akasaka
$500M - $1B
987

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include Xcerra Corporation, Xebia Academy and ZEISS Ophthalmology USA.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.