List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including WEKA, Yielder and pSemi, A Murata Company. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$457M
$250M - $500M
562

$1M - $10M
562

$92M
$50M - $100M
562

$1B - $10B
561

$500M - $1B
561

$250M - $500M
561

$59M
$100M - $250M
561

$500M - $1B
561

$250M - $500M
561

$43M
$25M - $50M
561

$500M - $1B
561

$500M - $1B
561

$100M - $250M
561

$50M - $100M
561

$500M - $1B
561

$25M - $50M
561

$2.3M
$100M - $250M
561

$250M - $500M
561

$250M - $500M
561

$250M - $500M
561

$100M - $250M
561

$2.6M
<$1M
561

$100M - $250M
561

$52M
$250M - $500M
560

$100M - $250M
560

$10M - $25M
560

$100M - $250M
560

$10M - $25M
560

$25M - $50M
560

$10M - $25M
560

$250M - $500M
560

$1B - $10B
560

$1B - $10B
560

$250M - $500M
560

$100M - $250M
560

$100M - $250M
560

$100M - $250M
560

$50M - $100M
560

Military and International Affairs
$100M
$100M - $250M
560

$7M
$250M - $500M
560

$411M
$500M - $1B
560

$13M
$100M - $250M
559

$50M - $100M
559

$61M
$100M - $250M
559

Hungary, Budapest
$1M - $10M
559

$100M - $250M
559

$100M - $250M
559

Hungary, Budapest, Budapest
$25M - $50M
559

$25M - $50M
559

$3.7B
$100M - $250M
559

$25M - $50M
559

$250M - $500M
559

$250M - $500M
559

Austria, Steiermark, Raaba
$10M - $25M
559

$500M - $1B
559

$10M - $25M
559

$250M - $500M
559

$25K
$100M - $250M
559

$730M
$500M - $1B
559

$250M - $500M
559

$50M - $100M
558

$1M - $10M
558

$50M - $100M
558

$100M - $250M
558

$250M - $500M
558

$235M
$250M - $500M
558

$25M - $50M
558

$100M - $250M
558

$3.8B
$250M - $500M
557

$250M - $500M
557

$250M - $500M
557

$395M
$250M - $500M
557

Indonesia, Jakarta, Jakarta
$32M
$100M - $250M
557

$100M - $250M
557

$500M - $1B
557

$1B - $10B
557

$100M - $250M
557

$1B - $10B
557

$250M - $500M
557

$100M - $250M
557

$1.2M
$250M - $500M
557

$100M - $250M
557

$1M - $10M
557

$100M - $250M
557

Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Contern
$500M - $1B
556

$1B - $10B
556

$100M - $250M
556

$10M - $25M
556

$10M - $25M
556

$50M - $100M
556

$1B - $10B
556

$1B - $10B
556

$500M - $1B
556

$250M - $500M
556

$1B - $10B
556

$250M - $500M
556

$500M - $1B
555

$100M - $250M
555

$96M
$100M - $250M
555

$3M
$100M - $250M
555

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include WEKA, Yielder and pSemi, A Murata Company.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.