List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including Biosearch Technologies Oligo Synthesis, Crenlo Engineered Cabs and Ganahl Lumber. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$100M - $250M
525

$250M - $500M
525

$250M - $500M
525

Austria, Oberösterreich, Perg
$1M - $10M
525

$100M - $250M
525

$10M - $25M
525

Saudi Arabia, Eastern, al Khubar
$50M - $100M
525

$250M - $500M
525

$25M - $50M
525

$10M - $25M
524

$100M - $250M
524

Portugal, Coimbra, São Martinho do Bispo
$10M - $25M
524

$25M - $50M
524

$68M
$500M - $1B
524

$100M - $250M
524

$5.8B
$1B - $10B
524

$1B - $10B
524

$1.1B
$25M - $50M
524

$250M - $500M
524

$250M - $500M
524

$2.6M
$25M - $50M
524

$50M - $100M
524

$10M - $25M
524

$395M
$25M - $50M
524

$100M - $250M
524

$25M - $50M
524

$103K
$250M - $500M
524

$1B - $10B
524

$15M
$100M - $250M
524

$50M - $100M
523

$100M - $250M
523

$100M - $250M
523

$500M - $1B
523

$100M - $250M
523

$10M - $25M
523

$100M - $250M
523

$250M - $500M
523

$50M - $100M
523

$10M - $25M
523

$100M - $250M
523

$500M - $1B
523

$275M
$500M - $1B
523

$25M - $50M
523

$3.1M
$25M - $50M
523

$100M - $250M
523

$500M - $1B
523

$500M - $1B
522

Austria
<$1M
522

$10M - $25M
522

$10M - $25M
522

$117M
$25M - $50M
522

$1M - $10M
522

$250M - $500M
522

$16K
$500M - $1B
522

$62M
$1B - $10B
522

$1B - $10B
522

$250M - $500M
522

$100M - $250M
522

$25M - $50M
522

$782M
$50M - $100M
522

$1M - $10M
522

$250M - $500M
522

$25M - $50M
522

$250M - $500M
522

$100M - $250M
522

$100M - $250M
521

$1B - $10B
521

$1M - $10M
521

$1B - $10B
521

$100M - $250M
521

$301M
$250M - $500M
521

$250M - $500M
521

$250M - $500M
521

$250M - $500M
521

$1M - $10M
521

$27M
$100M - $250M
521

$25M - $50M
521

$37M
$100M - $250M
521

$25M - $50M
521

$25M - $50M
521

$7M
$500M - $1B
521

Nigeria, Lagos, Lagos
$1M - $10M
521

$250M - $500M
520

$10M - $25M
520

$250M - $500M
520

$100M - $250M
520

$127M
$100M - $250M
520

$1B - $10B
520

$25M - $50M
520

$10M - $25M
520

$100M - $250M
520

$50M - $100M
520

$358M
$250M - $500M
520

$100M - $250M
520

Bulgaria, Sofia-grad, Sofia
$1B - $10B
520

$1M - $10M
520

$100M - $250M
519

$2.3M
$250M - $500M
519

$100M - $250M
519

$1M - $10M
519

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include Biosearch Technologies Oligo Synthesis, Crenlo Engineered Cabs and Ganahl Lumber.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.