List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including Great Southern Wood Preserving, Harneys and ITT Motion Technologies. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$250M - $500M
531

British Virgin Islands, Road Town
$10B+
531

$25M - $50M
531

$250M - $500M
531

$10M - $25M
531

$100M - $250M
531

$4M
$10M - $25M
531

$500M - $1B
531

$50M - $100M
531

$5M
$100M - $250M
531

$50M - $100M
531

$1M - $10M
531

Argentina, Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires
$250M - $500M
531

$131M
$25M - $50M
531

$50M - $100M
531

Austria, Wien, Vienna
$250M - $500M
530

$250M - $500M
530

$723M
$100M - $250M
530

$1B - $10B
530

$100M - $250M
530

$100M - $250M
530

$500M - $1B
530

Hong Kong
$1B - $10B
530

$91M
$250M - $500M
530

$50M - $100M
530

<$1M
530

$100M - $250M
530

$21M
$100M - $250M
530

$1M - $10M
530

$414M
$250M - $500M
530

$426M
$250M - $500M
530

$50M - $100M
530

$250M - $500M
530

$100M - $250M
530

$10M - $25M
530

$1B - $10B
530

$10M - $25M
529

Malaysia, Melaka, Ayer Keroh
$25M - $50M
529

$25M - $50M
529

$100M - $250M
529

$50M - $100M
529

$250M - $500M
529

$10M - $25M
529

$50M - $100M
529

$50M - $100M
529

$500M - $1B
529

$25M - $50M
529

$25M - $50M
528

$1B - $10B
528

$250M - $500M
528

Austria, Vorarlberg, Wolfurt
$100M - $250M
528

$5.8M
$250M - $500M
528

$50M - $100M
528

$100M - $250M
528

$1M - $10M
528

$10M - $25M
528

$50M - $100M
528

$100M - $250M
528

$500M - $1B
528

$10M - $25M
528

$500M - $1B
528

$100M - $250M
527

$250M - $500M
527

$100M - $250M
527

$10M - $25M
527

$250M - $500M
527

$50M - $100M
527

$100M - $250M
527

$100M - $250M
527

$25M - $50M
527

$100M - $250M
527

$250M - $500M
527

$50M - $100M
527

$100M - $250M
527

$25M - $50M
527

$50M - $100M
527

$25M - $50M
527

$25M - $50M
527

$100M - $250M
526

$250M - $500M
526

$25M - $50M
526

$250M - $500M
526

$25M - $50M
526

$250M - $500M
526

$1.3M
$1B - $10B
526

$100M - $250M
526

$1.7B
$50M - $100M
526

$500M - $1B
526

$500M - $1B
526

Greece, Dytikí Makedonía, Paraskeví
$25M - $50M
526

$150K
$25M - $50M
526

$25M - $50M
526

$100M - $250M
526

$50M - $100M
526

$1B - $10B
526

$500M - $1B
526

$50M - $100M
526

$9M
$100M - $250M
525

$10M - $25M
525

$500M - $1B
525

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include Great Southern Wood Preserving, Harneys and ITT Motion Technologies.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.