List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including Prosper Marketplace, Sécheron SA and TATA AIA Life Insurance Pvt company. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$503M
$500M - $1B
495

$100M - $250M
495

$100M - $250M
495

$25M - $50M
495

$50M - $100M
495

$100M - $250M
494

$500M - $1B
494

$25M - $50M
494

$25M - $50M
494

$500M - $1B
494

$1M - $10M
494

$250M - $500M
494

$250M - $500M
494

$50M - $100M
494

$250M - $500M
494

$100M - $250M
494

$100M - $250M
494

$250M - $500M
494

$11M
$25M - $50M
494

$25M - $50M
494

$10M - $25M
494

$250M - $500M
494

$100M - $250M
494

$250M - $500M
493

$1B - $10B
493

$50M - $100M
493

$100M - $250M
493

$100M - $250M
493

$250M - $500M
493

$481M
$100M - $250M
493

$1M - $10M
493

$250M - $500M
493

$53M
$1B - $10B
493

$1M - $10M
493

$20M
$100M - $250M
493

$100M - $250M
493

$100M - $250M
493

$11M
$250M - $500M
493

Bulgaria, Sofia-grad, Sofia
$1B - $10B
493

$500M - $1B
493

$10M - $25M
493

Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico, Guaynabo
$500M - $1B
493

$100M - $250M
493

$50M - $100M
492

$100M - $250M
492

<$1M
492

$100M - $250M
492

$10M - $25M
492

Serbia, Central Serbia, Belgrade
$10M - $25M
492

$1B - $10B
492

Malaysia, Selangor, Petaling Jaya
$100M - $250M
492

$100M - $250M
492

$250M - $500M
492

$212M
$250M - $500M
492

$100M - $250M
492

$1B - $10B
492

Czech Republic, Prague, Prague
$25M - $50M
492

$1B - $10B
492

$1B - $10B
492

$100M - $250M
492

$3.3B
$50M - $100M
492

$500M - $1B
492

$530M
$50M - $100M
492

$250M - $500M
492

$100M - $250M
492

$1M - $10M
491

$250M - $500M
491

$10M - $25M
491

$100K
$100M - $250M
491

$500M - $1B
491

$46M
$25M - $50M
491

$100M - $250M
491

$25M - $50M
491

$25M - $50M
491

Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island, North Point
$1B - $10B
491

$25M - $50M
491

$250M - $500M
491

$50M - $100M
490

$50M - $100M
490

$100M - $250M
490

$250M - $500M
490

$10M - $25M
490

Turkey, Istanbul, Istanbul
$1B - $10B
490

$100M - $250M
490

Cyprus, Lárnaka, Larnaca
$48M
$1M - $10M
490

$1M - $10M
490

$50M - $100M
490

$25M - $50M
489

$50M - $100M
489

$500M - $1B
489

$100M - $250M
489

$85M
$250M - $500M
489

$50M - $100M
489

$1M - $10M
489

$100M - $250M
489

$100M - $250M
489

$250M - $500M
489

$100M - $250M
489

$1M - $10M
489

$25M - $50M
489

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include Prosper Marketplace, Sécheron SA and TATA AIA Life Insurance Pvt company.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.