List of Companies Using Cisco

Prospecting companies using Cisco? Here they are, biggest first, including NERA, PAE and Tulane Medical Center. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$500M - $1B
801

$100M - $250M
801

$25M - $50M
801

$25M - $50M
800

$100M - $250M
800

$500M - $1B
800

$2.7B
$500M - $1B
800

$577M
$100M - $250M
800

$100M - $250M
800

$500M - $1B
800

$100M - $250M
800

$25M - $50M
800

$1M - $10M
800

$1B - $10B
799

$20M
$500M - $1B
799

$45M
$500M - $1B
799

$25M - $50M
799

$50M - $100M
799

Romania, Sibiu, Media
$657M
$1M - $10M
799

$500M - $1B
799

$677M
$25M - $50M
799

$100M - $250M
798

$100M - $250M
798

$25M - $50M
798

$397M
$500M - $1B
798

$25M - $50M
798

$100M - $250M
798

$500M - $1B
798

$20M
$50M - $100M
798

$372M
$1B - $10B
798

$5K
$100M - $250M
798

$250M - $500M
798

$50M - $100M
797

$500M - $1B
797

$1B - $10B
797

Austria, Wien, Vienna
$1B - $10B
797

Greenland, Nuuk
$250M - $500M
797

$1M - $10M
797

Greece, Attica, Piraeus
$1M - $10M
797

$100M - $250M
797

$100M - $250M
797

$500M - $1B
797

$100M - $250M
796

$250M - $500M
796

$100M - $250M
796

$250M - $500M
796

$25M - $50M
796

$9.7M
$1B - $10B
796

$1B - $10B
796

$50M - $100M
796

$8.7M
$100M - $250M
796

$100M - $250M
796

$50M - $100M
796

$500M - $1B
796

$265M
$100M - $250M
795

$96M
$500M - $1B
795

$25M - $50M
795

$429M
$250M - $500M
795

Isle of Man
$50M - $100M
795

$500M - $1B
795

$100M - $250M
795

$250M - $500M
795

$50M - $100M
795

$1B - $10B
794

$100M - $250M
794

$100M - $250M
794

$1B - $10B
794

$100M - $250M
794

$250M - $500M
794

$250M - $500M
794

$1B - $10B
794

$250M - $500M
794

$100M - $250M
794

$100M - $250M
794

$50M - $100M
794

$20M
$500M - $1B
794

$1B - $10B
794

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh
$1M - $10M
794

$250M - $500M
794

$250M - $500M
794

$100M - $250M
794

$1B - $10B
794

$100M - $250M
794

$500M - $1B
794

$243M
$250M - $500M
794

$10M - $25M
793

$100M - $250M
793

$180M
$500M - $1B
793

$1M - $10M
793

$500M - $1B
793

$50M - $100M
793

$250M - $500M
793

$500M - $1B
793

$50M - $100M
793

$250M - $500M
793

$500M - $1B
792

$250M - $500M
792

$1B - $10B
792

$500M - $1B
792

$336M
$250M - $500M
792

About companies using Cisco

Why target companies using Cisco?

Cisco is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include NERA, PAE and Tulane Medical Center.

Which industries use Cisco the most?

Among companies using Cisco on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Cisco located?

Companies using Cisco are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Microsoft Entra ID, CookieYes and OneTrust.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Cisco?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.