List of Companies Using Splunk

Prospecting companies using Splunk? Here they are, biggest first, including Gemserv, a Talan Company | B Corp Certified, Netrio and ROM Technologies, Inc.. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$10M - $25M
376

$100M - $250M
376

$50M - $100M
376

$100M - $250M
376

$146M
$1B - $10B
376

$10M - $25M
376

$500M - $1B
376

$31M
$250M - $500M
375

$25M - $50M
375

$500M - $1B
375

$250M - $500M
375

$100M - $250M
375

$380M
$100M - $250M
375

$50M - $100M
374

$10M - $25M
374

$100M - $250M
374

$900M
$100M - $250M
374

$50M - $100M
374

$250M - $500M
374

Portugal, Lisbon, Lisboa
$10M - $25M
374

$50M - $100M
374

$1M - $10M
374

$100M - $250M
374

$50M - $100M
374

$323M
$500M - $1B
374

$1.5B
$100M - $250M
374

$250M - $500M
373

$50M - $100M
373

$10M
$250M - $500M
373

$100M - $250M
373

$25M - $50M
373

$500M - $1B
373

$250M - $500M
372

$162M
$100M - $250M
372

$25M - $50M
372

$72M
$100M - $250M
372

$100M - $250M
372

$1M - $10M
372

$1M - $10M
372

$100M - $250M
372

$10M - $25M
372

$50M - $100M
372

$250M - $500M
372

$24M
$10M - $25M
372

$34M
$250M - $500M
372

$110M
$100M - $250M
371

$250M - $500M
371

$543M
$250M - $500M
371

$50M - $100M
371

$1M - $10M
371

$250M - $500M
371

$250M - $500M
371

$1M - $10M
371

$100M - $250M
371

$3.1M
$50M - $100M
370

$500M - $1B
370

Portugal, Lisbon, Lisboa
$50M - $100M
370

$10M
$100M - $250M
370

$500M - $1B
369

$250M - $500M
369

$50M - $100M
369

$50M - $100M
369

$16M
$10M - $25M
369

Servizi IT e consulenza IT
$25M - $50M
369

$250M - $500M
369

$100M - $250M
369

$21M
$100M - $250M
369

$97M
$100M - $250M
369

$100M - $250M
369

$50M - $100M
368

$100M - $250M
368

$100M - $250M
368

$25M - $50M
368

$100M - $250M
368

$25M - $50M
368

Poland, Lower Silesian, Wrocław
$25M - $50M
368

$100M - $250M
368

$1B - $10B
368

$100M - $250M
368

$10M - $25M
368

$500M - $1B
368

$500M - $1B
368

$383M
$250M - $500M
368

$250M - $500M
367

$50M - $100M
367

$49M
$100M - $250M
367

$420M
$1B - $10B
367

Kenya, Nairobi, Nairobi
$1.3M
$10M - $25M
367

Japan, Tokio, Tatsumi
$410M
$250M - $500M
367

$38M
$250M - $500M
367

$50M - $100M
367

$1B - $10B
367

$50M - $100M
367

$50M - $100M
367

$50M - $100M
366

Vietnam, ho Chi Minh, ho Chi Minh City
$250M - $500M
366

Kenya, Nairobi, Nairobi
$25M - $50M
366

$18M
$100M - $250M
366

$18M
$50M - $100M
366

$287M
$100M - $250M
366

About companies using Splunk

Why target companies using Splunk?

Splunk is a DevOps & observability technology. These are the tools engineering teams build, ship and monitor with, and their users are buyers of developer tools, infrastructure and services. Companies on the list include Gemserv, a Talan Company | B Corp Certified, Netrio and ROM Technologies, Inc..

Which industries use Splunk the most?

Among companies using Splunk on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Hospitals and Health Care and Insurance. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Splunk located?

Companies using Splunk are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, France, Germany and Australia.

What other DevOps & observability technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider DevOps & observability space? Related technologies with their own company lists include GitHub, New Relic, Docker and Kubernetes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Splunk?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.