List of Companies Using Mailgun

Prospecting companies using Mailgun? Here they are, biggest first, including Laravel, Medik8 and Penfield Central School Dist. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$57M
$100M - $250M
358

$10M - $25M
358

$1M - $10M
358

$315M
$100M - $250M
357

$100M - $250M
357

South Korea, Gyeonggi-do, Seongnam-si
$100M - $250M
357

$1M - $10M
357

$1M
$1B - $10B
357

$500M - $1B
357

$135M
$50M - $100M
357

$10M - $25M
357

$10M - $25M
357

$727M
$50M - $100M
357

$250M - $500M
356

$25M - $50M
356

$1M - $10M
356

$1M - $10M
356

$250M - $500M
356

$100M - $250M
356

$100M - $250M
355

$10M - $25M
355

$250M - $500M
355

$245M
$100M - $250M
355

$50M - $100M
355

$25M - $50M
355

China, Guangdong, Shenzhen
$2.5M
$100M - $250M
354

$100M - $250M
354

$1B - $10B
354

$10M - $25M
354

$10M - $25M
354

$1B - $10B
354

$100M - $250M
353

$50M - $100M
353

$500M - $1B
353

$1M - $10M
353

$250M - $500M
353

$250M - $500M
353

$250M - $500M
353

Chile, Santiago Metropolitan, Santiago
$66M
$1B - $10B
353

$25M - $50M
352

$1B - $10B
352

$50M - $100M
352

$100M - $250M
352

$10M - $25M
352

$100M - $250M
352

$10M - $25M
352

$250M - $500M
352

$100M - $250M
351

$10M - $25M
351

<$1M
351

$10M - $25M
351

$100M - $250M
350

$144M
$25M - $50M
350

$500M - $1B
350

$852M
350

$10M - $25M
350

$25M - $50M
350

$25M
$1B - $10B
350

$25M - $50M
349

$50M - $100M
349

$25M - $50M
349

$50M - $100M
349

$50M - $100M
348

$250M - $500M
348

$100M - $250M
348

$10M - $25M
348

$250M - $500M
348

Jordan, Amman Governorate, Amman
$423K
$100M - $250M
348

$12M
$10M - $25M
348

$250M - $500M
348

$60M
$50M - $100M
348

$25M - $50M
348

$50M - $100M
347

$10M - $25M
347

$1M - $10M
347

$46M
$10M - $25M
347

$100M - $250M
347

$100M - $250M
347

$500M - $1B
347

$50M - $100M
346

$100M - $250M
346

$10M - $25M
346

$1B - $10B
346

$25M - $50M
345

<$1M
345

$50M - $100M
345

$250M - $500M
345

$100M - $250M
345

$1M - $10M
345

$1M - $10M
345

$50M - $100M
345

$25M - $50M
345

<$1M
344

$1M - $10M
344

$1M - $10M
344

$100M - $250M
344

$100M - $250M
344

$25M - $50M
344

$900K
$250M - $500M
344

Japan
$25M - $50M
344

About companies using Mailgun

Why target companies using Mailgun?

Mailgun is a Marketing automation & email technology. Companies running these platforms are active buyers of martech, data, agencies and content. Companies on the list include Laravel, Medik8 and Penfield Central School Dist.

Which industries use Mailgun the most?

Among companies using Mailgun on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Insurance, Real Estate and Retail. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Mailgun located?

Companies using Mailgun are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, France and Germany.

What other Marketing automation & email technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Marketing automation & email space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Mailchimp, Vimeo, Pardot and Amazon Simple Email Service.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Mailgun?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.