List of Companies Using Palo Alto Firewalls

Prospecting companies using Palo Alto Firewalls? Here they are, biggest first, including Nitel, Sanofi Belgium and VectorUSA. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$250M - $500M
317

$25M - $50M
317

$250M - $500M
317

$50M - $100M
317

$100M - $250M
316

$25M - $50M
316

$1M - $10M
316

$10M - $25M
316

$100M - $250M
316

$25M - $50M
316

$50M - $100M
316

$100M - $250M
316

$1M - $10M
316

$250M - $500M
316

$1M - $10M
316

$78M
$1B - $10B
316

$250M - $500M
316

$50M - $100M
315

$25M - $50M
315

$1.6M
$250M - $500M
315

$100M - $250M
315

$100M - $250M
315

$10M - $25M
315

Chile, Santiago Metropolitan, Santiago
$250M - $500M
314

$25M - $50M
314

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, Riyadh
$25M - $50M
314

$50M - $100M
314

$10M - $25M
314

$10M - $25M
314

$100M - $250M
314

$500M - $1B
314

$100M - $250M
314

$50M - $100M
314

$100M - $250M
314

$470M
$1B - $10B
314

$32M
$25M - $50M
314

$100M - $250M
314

$100M - $250M
314

$250M - $500M
314

$100M - $250M
314

$50M - $100M
314

$50M - $100M
313

$250M - $500M
313

$97M
$500M - $1B
313

$6.9B
$250M - $500M
313

$65K
$1B - $10B
313

$50M - $100M
313

$250M - $500M
313

$100M - $250M
313

$25M - $50M
313

$18M
$100M - $250M
313

$63M
$100M - $250M
313

$7.7M
$250M - $500M
313

$10M - $25M
312

$10M - $25M
312

$408M
$500M - $1B
312

$100M - $250M
312

$500M - $1B
312

$189K
$100M - $250M
312

$10M - $25M
312

$50M - $100M
312

$50M - $100M
312

$168M
$1B - $10B
312

$250M - $500M
312

$500M - $1B
312

$25M - $50M
312

$50M - $100M
312

$100M - $250M
311

$250M - $500M
311

$500M - $1B
311

$10M - $25M
311

$500M - $1B
311

$10M - $25M
311

$10M - $25M
311

$350M
$500M - $1B
311

$100M - $250M
310

Egypt, Cairo
$8.3M
$10M - $25M
310

$250M - $500M
310

$500M - $1B
310

$25M - $50M
310

$250M - $500M
310

$100M - $250M
310

$10M - $25M
310

$80M
$250M - $500M
310

Sri Lanka, Western Province, Havelock Town
<$1M
310

Austria, Oberösterreich, Linz
$214K
$1M - $10M
310

$50M - $100M
310

$100M - $250M
310

$50M - $100M
309

$100M - $250M
309

$50M - $100M
309

$120M
$100M - $250M
309

Georgia, Tbilisi
$1M - $10M
309

$10M - $25M
308

$100M - $250M
308

$50M - $100M
308

$25M - $50M
308

$100M - $250M
308

$25M - $50M
308

$500M - $1B
308

About companies using Palo Alto Firewalls

Why target companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Palo Alto Firewalls is a Security, identity & compliance technology. Companies running these tools already spend on identity, endpoint, email and consent security, which makes them mature buyers in the category. Companies on the list include Nitel, Sanofi Belgium and VectorUSA.

Which industries use Palo Alto Firewalls the most?

Among companies using Palo Alto Firewalls on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Hospitals and Health Care and Insurance. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Palo Alto Firewalls located?

Companies using Palo Alto Firewalls are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, France, Australia and Germany.

What other Security, identity & compliance technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Security, identity & compliance space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Microsoft Active Directory, Cisco, Microsoft Entra ID and CookieYes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Palo Alto Firewalls?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.