List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including Hendrick Motorsports, InvoiceCloud, Inc. and Rector Lesage. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$250M - $500M
621

$500M - $1B
621

$50M - $100M
621

$25M - $50M
621

$50M - $100M
621

$353M
$250M - $500M
621

$100M - $250M
621

$100M - $250M
620

$3.9M
$100M - $250M
620

Costa Rica, San José, San José
$65M
$10M - $25M
620

$25M - $50M
620

$250M - $500M
620

$500M - $1B
620

$1B - $10B
620

$500M - $1B
620

$250M - $500M
620

$1.3M
$100M - $250M
620

$25M - $50M
620

$500M - $1B
620

$1M - $10M
619

$100M - $250M
619

$100M - $250M
619

$100M - $250M
619

$100M - $250M
619

$163M
$250M - $500M
619

$25M - $50M
619

$1B - $10B
619

$100M - $250M
619

$100M - $250M
619

$100M - $250M
619

$2M
$100M - $250M
619

$250M - $500M
619

$25M - $50M
619

$568M
$250M - $500M
618

Vietnam, hà Nội, Hanoi
$100M - $250M
618

$50M - $100M
618

$250M - $500M
618

$420M
$250M - $500M
618

$100M - $250M
618

<$1M
618

$2.6B
$250M - $500M
618

$1B - $10B
618

Philippines, Metro Manila, Makati Cpo
$50M - $100M
618

Hungary, Pest, Budaörs
$50M - $100M
617

$100M - $250M
617

$250M - $500M
617

$25M - $50M
617

$500M - $1B
617

$50M - $100M
617

$250M - $500M
617

$50M - $100M
617

$100M - $250M
617

$100M - $250M
617

$250M - $500M
617

$10M - $25M
617

$303M
$500M - $1B
617

$1.1B
$250M - $500M
617

Colombia, Cundinamarca, Puerto Bogotá
$50M - $100M
617

$250M - $500M
617

$250M - $500M
617

$1M - $10M
617

$250M - $500M
617

$50M - $100M
616

$250M - $500M
616

$50M - $100M
616

Mexico, Jalisco, Guadalajara
$10M - $25M
616

$100M - $250M
616

$80M
$50M - $100M
616

Kenya, Nairobi, Nairobi
$1M - $10M
616

$100M - $250M
616

$50M - $100M
616

Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island
$1B - $10B
616

$250M - $500M
616

$100M - $250M
616

$50M - $100M
616

$153M
$1B - $10B
616

$50M - $100M
616

$1.1B
$100M - $250M
616

$1B - $10B
616

$100M
$100M - $250M
616

$50M - $100M
616

$100M - $250M
615

$500M - $1B
615

Maldives, Male, Male
$25M - $50M
615

$100M - $250M
615

$250M - $500M
615

$50M - $100M
615

$50M - $100M
615

$50M - $100M
615

$1M - $10M
615

Malta
$1M - $10M
615

Egypt, Cairo, Madīnat an Naşr
$500M - $1B
615

$25M - $50M
615

$1B - $10B
615

$250M - $500M
615

$1B - $10B
614

$100M - $250M
614

$1.8B
$500M - $1B
614

$1B - $10B
614

$250M - $500M
614

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include Hendrick Motorsports, InvoiceCloud, Inc. and Rector Lesage.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.