List of Companies Using Ansible

Prospecting companies using Ansible? Here they are, biggest first, including Gallagher, Jhonson Control Inc and Konrad. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$267K
$500M - $1B
661

$250M - $500M
661

$250M - $500M
661

Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico City
$10M - $25M
661

$112M
$250M - $500M
661

$1M - $10M
661

$250M - $500M
660

$250M - $500M
660

$250M - $500M
660

$250M - $500M
660

$1M - $10M
660

$50M - $100M
660

$250M - $500M
660

$500M - $1B
660

$87M
$50M - $100M
660

$50M - $100M
660

$13M
$100M - $250M
659

$48M
$25M - $50M
659

Sri Lanka, Western, Colombo
$25M - $50M
659

$25M - $50M
659

$105M
$25M - $50M
659

$73M
$100M - $250M
659

$100M - $250M
658

$500M - $1B
658

$1M - $10M
658

$250M - $500M
658

$250M - $500M
658

$250M - $500M
658

$25M - $50M
657

$50M - $100M
657

$500M - $1B
657

Indonesia, Jakarta
$120M
$100M - $250M
657

$1B - $10B
657

$8M
$50M - $100M
657

$50M - $100M
657

$46M
$50M - $100M
657

$118M
$1M - $10M
657

$100M - $250M
657

$100M - $250M
656

$50M - $100M
656

Poland, Masovian, Warsaw
$500M - $1B
656

$100M - $250M
656

$100M - $250M
656

$100M - $250M
656

$39M
$250M - $500M
656

$50M - $100M
655

$500M - $1B
655

$250M - $500M
655

$250M - $500M
655

$1B - $10B
655

$250M - $500M
655

$500M - $1B
655

$104M
$250M - $500M
655

$250M - $500M
654

$250M - $500M
654

$10M - $25M
654

$32M
$100M - $250M
654

$10B+
654

$1M - $10M
654

Romania, București, București 22
$1M - $10M
654

$57M
$500M - $1B
654

$500M - $1B
653

$50M - $100M
653

$182M
$50M - $100M
653

$99M
$50M - $100M
653

$100M - $250M
653

$500M - $1B
653

$1B - $10B
653

$100M - $250M
653

$100M - $250M
653

$17M
$25M - $50M
653

Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island
$1B - $10B
653

$100M - $250M
653

$100M - $250M
652

Indonesia, Jakarta
$179M
$100M - $250M
652

$50M - $100M
652

<$1M
652

$202M
$1B - $10B
652

$100M - $250M
652

$25M - $50M
652

$500M - $1B
652

$12M
$100M - $250M
651

$100M - $250M
651

$100M - $250M
651

$100M - $250M
651

$500M - $1B
651

$100M - $250M
651

$100M - $250M
651

Armenia, Yerevan, Yerevan
$100M - $250M
651

$250M - $500M
651

$250M - $500M
650

$500M - $1B
650

$500M - $1B
650

$2.9B
$250M - $500M
650

$250M - $500M
650

$250M - $500M
650

$25M - $50M
650

$100M - $250M
650

$100M - $250M
650

$100M - $250M
649

About companies using Ansible

Why target companies using Ansible?

Ansible is a DevOps & observability technology. These are the tools engineering teams build, ship and monitor with, and their users are buyers of developer tools, infrastructure and services. Companies on the list include Gallagher, Jhonson Control Inc and Konrad.

Which industries use Ansible the most?

Among companies using Ansible on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Financial Services, Higher Education, Technology, Information and Internet and Hospitals and Health Care. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Ansible located?

Companies using Ansible are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Germany, France, Canada and India.

What other DevOps & observability technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider DevOps & observability space? Related technologies with their own company lists include GitHub, New Relic, Docker and Kubernetes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Ansible?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.