List of Companies Using VMware

Prospecting companies using VMware? Here they are, biggest first, including RNB, S2GRUPO and Safariland. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
$500M - $1B
778

$500M - $1B
778

$500M - $1B
778

$1B - $10B
778

$100M - $250M
777

$250M - $500M
777

$250M - $500M
777

$500M - $1B
777

$100M - $250M
777

$583K
$25M - $50M
777

$25M - $50M
777

$500M - $1B
777

$500M - $1B
776

$500M - $1B
776

$500M - $1B
776

$55M
$250M - $500M
776

$162M
$1B - $10B
776

$100M - $250M
776

$10M - $25M
776

$250M - $500M
776

$100M - $250M
776

$250M - $500M
776

$57M
$250M - $500M
776

$500M - $1B
776

$100M - $250M
776

North Macedonia, Skopje, Skopje
$1M - $10M
775

Hong Kong, Hong Kong Island, Quarry Bay
$10B+
775

$671M
$50M - $100M
775

$250M - $500M
775

$100M - $250M
775

$560M
$250M - $500M
775

$500M - $1B
775

$100M - $250M
775

$205K
$10B+
774

$891M
$250M - $500M
774

$250K
$500M - $1B
774

$250M - $500M
774

$1B - $10B
774

$250M - $500M
774

$100M - $250M
774

$50M - $100M
774

$1.1M
$25M - $50M
774

$100M - $250M
774

$750M
$1B - $10B
774

$103M
$50M - $100M
774

$25M - $50M
774

$14M
$50M - $100M
773

Thailand, Bangkok, Phra Khanong
$500M - $1B
773

$50M - $100M
773

$100M - $250M
773

$1M - $10M
773

$100M - $250M
773

$1B - $10B
773

$250M - $500M
773

$1M - $10M
773

$100M - $250M
772

$500M - $1B
772

$250M - $500M
772

$50M - $100M
772

$50M - $100M
772

$10M - $25M
772

$250M - $500M
772

$53M
$500M - $1B
772

$50M - $100M
772

$500M - $1B
772

$300K
$1B - $10B
772

$250M - $500M
772

$500M - $1B
771

$10M - $25M
771

$1M - $10M
771

$25M - $50M
771

$100M - $250M
771

$100M - $250M
771

$100M - $250M
771

$50M - $100M
771

$770M
$500M - $1B
770

$250M - $500M
770

$25M - $50M
770

$10M - $25M
770

$2.4B
$100M - $250M
770

$250M - $500M
770

$100M - $250M
770

$50M - $100M
770

$1B - $10B
770

$500M - $1B
770

Malaysia, Selangor, Subang Jaya
$1M - $10M
770

$10M - $25M
770

$500M - $1B
769

$1.2M
$1B - $10B
769

$250M - $500M
769

$1B - $10B
769

$250M - $500M
768

$250M - $500M
768

$250M - $500M
768

$250M - $500M
768

$372M
$250M - $500M
767

$100M - $250M
767

$50M - $100M
767

$40K
$100M - $250M
767

$500M - $1B
767

About companies using VMware

Why target companies using VMware?

VMware is a Cloud & hosting platforms technology. These platforms are where a company's infrastructure runs. Sell cloud services, security, cost management or migration to teams already on them. Companies on the list include RNB, S2GRUPO and Safariland.

Which industries use VMware the most?

Among companies using VMware on LeadIQ, the most common industries are IT Services and IT Consulting, Software Development, Hospitals and Health Care, Financial Services, Higher Education and Government Administration. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using VMware located?

Companies using VMware are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, France and Australia.

What other Cloud & hosting platforms technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider Cloud & hosting platforms space? Related technologies with their own company lists include Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud, Microsoft Azure and WP Engine.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using VMware?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.