List of Companies Using Postman

Prospecting companies using Postman? Here they are, biggest first, including Cellulant, Faraday Future and INEA. Open a company to see its revenue range, headcount, tech stack and the people to contact.

Company NameIndustryLocationFundingRevenueEmployees
Kenya, Nairobi, Nairobi
$55M
$25M - $50M
552

$4.3B
<$1M
552

Poland, Greater Poland, Przeźmierowo
$274M
$1M - $10M
552

$150M
$25M - $50M
552

$25M - $50M
552

Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico City
$10M - $25M
552

$10M - $25M
552

$50M - $100M
552

$500M - $1B
551

$50M - $100M
551

$90M
$25M - $50M
551

$11M
$1B - $10B
551

$464M
$250M - $500M
551

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh
$146M
$50M - $100M
551

$50M - $100M
551

$500M - $1B
551

$13M
$100M - $250M
551

$10M
$25M - $50M
551

$197M
$250M - $500M
550

$500M - $1B
550

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, Riyadh
$25M - $50M
550

$8.8M
$100M - $250M
550

$264M
$250M - $500M
550

$66M
$100M - $250M
550

$25M - $50M
550

$100M - $250M
549

$10M - $25M
549

$5.6M
$1B - $10B
549

Portugal, Lisbon, Lisbon
$25M - $50M
549

$100M - $250M
549

$225M
$50M - $100M
549

Malta, Birkirkara, Birkirkara
$1M - $10M
548

$100M - $250M
548

$500M - $1B
548

$100M - $250M
548

$25M - $50M
548

$1B - $10B
548

$50M - $100M
548

$100M - $250M
547

$25M - $50M
547

$100M - $250M
547

$50M - $100M
547

$1M - $10M
547

$250M - $500M
547

$217M
$250M - $500M
547

$35M
$100M - $250M
547

$500M - $1B
547

$500M - $1B
547

$100M - $250M
547

$198M
$250M - $500M
546

$100M - $250M
546

$25M - $50M
546

$134M
$500M - $1B
546

$50M - $100M
546

$102M
$100M - $250M
546

$100M - $250M
546

South Korea, 서울특별시, 중구
$100M - $250M
545

$1B - $10B
545

$250M - $500M
545

$500M - $1B
545

$35M
$100M - $250M
544

$746M
$1B - $10B
544

$50M - $100M
544

$10M
$1M - $10M
544

$25M - $50M
544

$250M - $500M
544

$94M
$250M - $500M
544

$1.1B
$250M - $500M
544

$100M - $250M
544

$100M - $250M
544

$500M - $1B
544

$250M - $500M
544

$205M
$250M - $500M
543

$500M - $1B
543

$100M - $250M
543

$1B - $10B
543

$50M - $100M
543

$500M - $1B
543

$1B - $10B
542

$144M
$50M - $100M
542

$365M
$500M - $1B
542

$463M
$250M - $500M
542

$1B - $10B
542

$100M - $250M
542

$100M - $250M
541

$250M - $500M
541

$1B - $10B
540

$10M - $25M
540

$100M - $250M
540

$1B - $10B
540

$49M
$250M - $500M
540

$1M - $10M
540

$288M
$250M - $500M
540

$250M - $500M
540

$11M
$10M - $25M
540

$100M - $250M
540

$500M - $1B
539

$100M - $250M
539

$100M - $250M
539

$50M - $100M
539

About companies using Postman

Why target companies using Postman?

Postman is a DevOps & observability technology. These are the tools engineering teams build, ship and monitor with, and their users are buyers of developer tools, infrastructure and services. Companies on the list include Cellulant, Faraday Future and INEA.

Which industries use Postman the most?

Among companies using Postman on LeadIQ, the most common industries are Software Development, IT Services and IT Consulting, Financial Services, Technology, Information and Internet, Insurance and Hospitals and Health Care. Narrow your list to the industry you sell into from there.

Where are companies using Postman located?

Companies using Postman are most often headquartered in the United States, the United Kingdom, Canada, France, India and Germany.

What other DevOps & observability technologies do companies use?

Prospecting the wider DevOps & observability space? Related technologies with their own company lists include GitHub, New Relic, Docker and Kubernetes.

How do I reach decision makers at companies using Postman?

Open a company to see its employee directory and email format, then use LeadIQ to get verified work emails and phone numbers for the people you want to reach and push them straight to your CRM or sequencer.

Insights based on LeadIQ data refreshed in September 2026.

Ready to create more pipeline?

Get a demo and discover why thousands of SDR and Sales teams trust
LeadIQ to help them build pipeline confidently.

© LeadIQ, Inc. All rights reserved.